7 Dual-Band Router (RS100) 1 WiFi 7 Dual-Band Router (RS100)1 / 2 m Ethernet cable 1 2 m Ethernet cable1 / 12V/1.5A power adapter 1 12V/1.5A power adapter1 / Quick Start Guide 1 Quick Start Guide1 / Coverage 135 m2 WiFi Coverage135 m2 / Bands - 2.4 GHz (2x2) / - 5 GHz (2x2) WiFi Bands- 2.4 GHz (2x2) / - 5 GHz (2x2) / Processor Powerful quad-core 2.0 GHz processor ProcessorPowerful quad-core 2.0 GHz processor / Antennas Two (2) high-performance internal antennas and high-power amplifiers AntennasTwo (2) high-performance internal antennas and high-power amplifiers / Ports One (1) 2.5 Gbps internet port / Four (4) 10/100/1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet LAN ports PortsOne (1) 2.5 Gbps internet port / Four (4) 10/100/1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet LAN ports
Recensioner
Laddar recensioner…
Depth
4.8 in (122 mm) Depth4.8 in (122 mm)
Speed
3.6 Gbps Speed3.6 Gbps
Width
2.6 in (66 mm) Width2.6 in (66 mm)
Height
7.2 in (184 mm) Height7.2 in (184 mm)
SUPPORT
90-day complimentary technical support valid only if purchased from a NETGEAR authorized reseller Learn More 90-day complimentary technical support valid only if purchased from a NETGEAR authorized reseller Learn More
WARRANTY
NETGEAR limited warranty valid only if purchased from a NETGEAR authorized reseller. www.netgear.com/warranty NETGEAR limited warranty valid only if purchased from a NETGEAR authorized reseller. www.netgear.com/warranty
Wi-Fi Speeds
3.6 Gbps Speed3.6 Gbps / 7 Dual-Band Router (RS100) 1 WiFi 7 Dual-Band Router (RS100)1 / 2 m Ethernet cable 1 2 m Ethernet cable1 / 12V/1.5A power adapter 1 12V/1.5A power adapter1 / Quick Start Guide 1 Quick Start Guide1 / Coverage 135 m2 WiFi Coverage135 m2 / Bands - 2.4 GHz (2x2) / - 5 GHz (2x2) WiFi Bands- 2.4 GHz (2x2) / - 5 GHz (2x2) / Processor Powerful quad-core 2.0 GHz processor ProcessorPowerful quad-core 2.0 GHz processor / Antennas Two (2) high-performance internal antennas and high-power amplifiers AntennasTwo (2) high-performance internal antennas and high-power amplifiers / Ports One (1) 2.5 Gbps internet port / Four (4) 10/100/1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet LAN ports PortsOne (1) 2.5 Gbps internet port / Four (4) 10/100/1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet LAN ports / Nighthawk WiFi 7 Router (RS100)
Standards-based WiFi Security Supports WPA, WPA2, and WPA3 with 128-bit AES encryption Standards-based WiFi SecuritySupports WPA, WPA2, and WPA3 with 128-bit AES encryption / Guest WiFi Network Easy to set up separate & secure Internet access for guests Guest WiFi NetworkEasy to set up separate & secure Internet access for guests / Stateful Packet Inspection (SPI) SPI firewall blocks unintended access from the internet Stateful Packet Inspection (SPI)SPI firewall blocks unintended access from the internet / Automatic Firmware Update Delivers latest security patches to the router automatically Automatic Firmware UpdateDelivers latest security patches to the router automatically
COMPATIBLE SERVICES
NETGEAR Armor Automatic shield of Internet security for your WiFi & connected devices (PC, phone, camera, TV, Echo, etc.) for real-time protection against hackers & added privacy with VPN with NETGEAR Armor software powered by Bitdefender 1 / Learn More NETGEAR Armor Automatic shield of Internet security for your WiFi & connected devices (PC, phone, camera, TV, Echo, etc.) for real-time protection against hackers & added privacy with VPN with NETGEAR Armor software powered by Bitdefender 1 / Learn More